Get API key

DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731

DeepInfra is the cheapest and Scaleway the fastest. Prime Intellect costs more for less speed than a provider on the line.

Live providers
3
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$0.09 blended
DeepInfra
Fastest output
134 tok/s
Scaleway
Quickest first token
0.40 s
Scaleway
Best uptime
100%
Scaleway
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
Scaleway134 tok/s
Prime Intellect134 tok/s
DeepInfra45 tok/s
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
Scaleway0.40 s
Prime Intellect0.58 s
DeepInfra0.69 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
DeepInfra$0.09
Scaleway$0.5762
Prime Intellect$0.66

3 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
ScalewayEU$0.5762$0.461$0.9219134 tok/stest0.40 stest100%test
DeepInfra$0.09$0.06$0.1845 tok/stest0.69 stest100%test
Prime Intellect$0.66$0.44$1.32134 tok/stest0.58 stest98.6%test
Speed against priceOutput speed in tok/s (median over 24 h), against the blended pricenobody beats these on both price and speed
050100150$0.00$0.25$0.50$0.75$1.00Scaleway$0.5762 blended, 134 tok/sDeepInfra$0.09 blended, 45 tok/sPrime Intellect$0.66 blended, 134 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
015030045006:0012:0018:00Oct 27Scaleway: 134 tok/s over the windowDeepInfra: 45 tok/s over the windowPrime Intellect: 134 tok/s over the window
  • Scaleway134 tok/s
  • DeepInfra45 tok/s
  • Prime Intellect134 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
ScalewayOct 26, 08:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 12:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 16:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 20:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayOct 27, 01:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
ScalewayLast 24 hours134 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 05:0045 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 09:0026 tok/s26 tok/s26 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 13:0045 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 17:0031 tok/s31 tok/s31 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 22:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 27, 03:0015 tok/s15 tok/s15 tok/s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours45 tok/s15 tok/s15 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 06:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 10:00401 tok/s401 tok/s401 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 15:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 19:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 23:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 04:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours134 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Time to first token
0.0 s1.5 s3.0 s4.5 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27Scaleway: 0.40 s over the windowDeepInfra: 0.69 s over the windowPrime Intellect: 0.58 s over the window
  • Scaleway0.40 s
  • DeepInfra0.69 s
  • Prime Intellect0.58 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
ScalewayOct 26, 08:000.40 s0.40 s0.40 s
ScalewayOct 26, 12:000.48 s0.48 s0.48 s
ScalewayOct 26, 16:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
ScalewayOct 26, 20:000.40 s0.40 s0.40 s
ScalewayOct 27, 01:000.33 s0.33 s0.33 s
ScalewayLast 24 hours0.40 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 05:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 09:003.57 s3.57 s3.57 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 13:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 17:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 22:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 27, 03:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours0.69 s3.57 s3.57 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 06:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 10:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 15:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 19:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 23:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 04:000.40 s0.40 s0.40 s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours0.58 s2.48 s2.48 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
Scaleway
DeepInfra
Prime Intellect
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.