DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731
DeepInfra is the cheapest and Scaleway the fastest. Prime Intellect costs more for less speed than a provider on the line.
- Live providers
- 3
- Same model, one API
- Cheapest
- $0.09 blended
- DeepInfra
- Fastest output
- 134 tok/s
- Scaleway
- Quickest first token
- 0.40 s
- Scaleway
- Best uptime
- 100%
- Scaleway
- DeepInfra serves DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 cheapest, at $0.09 per million tokens blended.
- Scaleway serves DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 fastest, at 134 tok/s (median over 24 hours).
- Scaleway starts answering DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 quickest, first token in 0.40 s (median over 24 hours).
- Scaleway has the best uptime for DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731, 100% over 72 hours.
Scaleway134 tok/s
Prime Intellect134 tok/s
DeepInfra45 tok/s
Scaleway0.40 s
Prime Intellect0.58 s
DeepInfra0.69 s
DeepInfra$0.09
Scaleway$0.5762
Prime Intellect$0.66
3 providers
| $0.5762 | $0.461 | $0.9219 | 134 tok/stest | 0.40 stest | 100%test | |
| $0.09 | $0.06 | $0.18 | 45 tok/stest | 0.69 stest | 100%test | |
| $0.66 | $0.44 | $1.32 | 134 tok/stest | 0.58 stest | 98.6%test |
050100150$0.00$0.25$0.50$0.75$1.00
Scaleway$0.5762 blended, 134 tok/s
DeepInfra$0.09 blended, 45 tok/s
Prime Intellect$0.66 blended, 134 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)
Scaleway$0.5762 blended, 134 tok/s
DeepInfra$0.09 blended, 45 tok/s
Prime Intellect$0.66 blended, 134 tok/sCustomer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".
The last 24 hours, by hour
Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests
- Scaleway134 tok/s
- DeepInfra45 tok/s
- Prime Intellect134 tok/s
Data table
| Provider | From (UTC) | p50 | p90 | p99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scaleway | Oct 26, 08:00 | 134 tok/s | 134 tok/s | 134 tok/s |
| Scaleway | Oct 26, 12:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Scaleway | Oct 26, 16:00 | 134 tok/s | 134 tok/s | 134 tok/s |
| Scaleway | Oct 26, 20:00 | 161 tok/s | 161 tok/s | 161 tok/s |
| Scaleway | Oct 27, 01:00 | 193 tok/s | 193 tok/s | 193 tok/s |
| Scaleway | Last 24 hours | 134 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 05:00 | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 09:00 | 26 tok/s | 26 tok/s | 26 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 13:00 | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 17:00 | 31 tok/s | 31 tok/s | 31 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 22:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 27, 03:00 | 15 tok/s | 15 tok/s | 15 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Last 24 hours | 45 tok/s | 15 tok/s | 15 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 06:00 | 134 tok/s | 134 tok/s | 134 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 10:00 | 401 tok/s | 401 tok/s | 401 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 15:00 | 134 tok/s | 134 tok/s | 134 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 19:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 23:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 27, 04:00 | 278 tok/s | 278 tok/s | 278 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Last 24 hours | 134 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
- Scaleway0.40 s
- DeepInfra0.69 s
- Prime Intellect0.58 s
Data table
| Provider | From (UTC) | p50 | p90 | p99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scaleway | Oct 26, 08:00 | 0.40 s | 0.40 s | 0.40 s |
| Scaleway | Oct 26, 12:00 | 0.48 s | 0.48 s | 0.48 s |
| Scaleway | Oct 26, 16:00 | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| Scaleway | Oct 26, 20:00 | 0.40 s | 0.40 s | 0.40 s |
| Scaleway | Oct 27, 01:00 | 0.33 s | 0.33 s | 0.33 s |
| Scaleway | Last 24 hours | 0.40 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 05:00 | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 09:00 | 3.57 s | 3.57 s | 3.57 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 13:00 | 0.69 s | 0.69 s | 0.69 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 17:00 | 0.69 s | 0.69 s | 0.69 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 22:00 | 0.69 s | 0.69 s | 0.69 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 27, 03:00 | 1.72 s | 1.72 s | 1.72 s |
| DeepInfra | Last 24 hours | 0.69 s | 3.57 s | 3.57 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 06:00 | 0.58 s | 0.58 s | 0.58 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 10:00 | 0.58 s | 0.58 s | 0.58 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 15:00 | 2.48 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 19:00 | 0.69 s | 0.69 s | 0.69 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 23:00 | 0.69 s | 0.69 s | 0.69 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 27, 04:00 | 0.40 s | 0.40 s | 0.40 s |
| Prime Intellect | Last 24 hours | 0.58 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
Uptime
Last 72 hours, by hourThis model
Scaleway
DeepInfra
Prime Intellect
- Up: 95% or more served
- Degraded: 85% to 95%
- Down: below 85%
- No data
- From llm.buzz's test requests
How we measure
- Speed and first tokenOutput speed and time to first token are medians over the last 24 hours, per provider, from text requests.
- UptimeThe share of attempts the provider served over the 72 hours before the figures' end, provider failures counted against it.
- Two sourcesCustomer traffic once enough organizations count toward a figure; below that, llm.buzz's test requests, short streamed requests sent to every live provider. The tables tag those "test".
- PriceEach provider's price per million tokens, with a running discount applied. The blended price weighs input and output 3 to 1, a chat request's usual mix.
Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.