MoonshotAI: Kimi K3
llm.buzz is the cheapest and DeepInfra the fastest. Moonshot AI, Prime Intellect, Novita and Alibaba cost more for less speed than a provider on the line.
- Live providers
- 6
- Same model, one API
- Cheapest
- $5.13 blended
- llm.buzz
- Fastest output
- 78 tok/s
- DeepInfra
- Quickest first token
- 0.83 s
- DeepInfra
- Best uptime
- 100%
- DeepInfra
- llm.buzz serves MoonshotAI: Kimi K3 cheapest, at $5.13 per million tokens blended.
- DeepInfra serves MoonshotAI: Kimi K3 fastest, at 78 tok/s (median over 24 hours).
- DeepInfra starts answering MoonshotAI: Kimi K3 quickest, first token in 0.83 s (median over 24 hours).
- DeepInfra has the best uptime for MoonshotAI: Kimi K3, 100% over 72 hours.
DeepInfra78 tok/s
Moonshot AI65 tok/s
Prime Intellect65 tok/s
llm.buzz54 tok/s
Novita54 tok/s
Alibaba54 tok/s
DeepInfra0.83 s
Prime Intellect0.83 s
Moonshot AI1.44 s
Alibaba1.44 s
Novita2.98 s
llm.buzz4.29 s
llm.buzz$5.13
DeepInfra$5.70
Moonshot AI$6.00
Novita$6.00
Prime Intellect$6.90
Alibaba$6.90
6 providers
| $5.13 | $2.56 | $12.82 | 54 tok/stest | 4.29 stest | 98.6%test | |
| $5.70 | $2.85 | $14.25 | 78 tok/stest | 0.83 stest | 100%test | |
| $6.00 | $3.00 | $15.00 | 65 tok/stest | 1.44 stest | 100%test | |
| $6.90 | $3.45 | $17.25 | 65 tok/stest | 0.83 stest | 98.6%test | |
| $6.00 | $3.00 | $15.00 | 54 tok/stest | 2.98 stest | 100%test | |
| $6.90 | $3.45 | $17.25 | 54 tok/stest | 1.44 stest | 100%test |
0306090$4.00$5.00$6.00$7.00$8.00
llm.buzz$5.13 blended (10% off), 54 tok/s
DeepInfra$5.70 blended, 78 tok/s
Moonshot AI$6.00 blended, 65 tok/s
Prime Intellect$6.90 blended, 65 tok/s
Novita$6.00 blended, 54 tok/s
Alibaba$6.90 blended, 54 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)
DeepInfra$5.70 blended, 78 tok/s
Moonshot AI$6.00 blended, 65 tok/s
Prime Intellect$6.90 blended, 65 tok/s
Novita$6.00 blended, 54 tok/s
Alibaba$6.90 blended, 54 tok/sCustomer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".
The last 24 hours, by hour
Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests
- llm.buzz54 tok/s
- DeepInfra78 tok/s
- Moonshot AI65 tok/s
- Prime Intellect65 tok/s
- Novita54 tok/s
- Alibaba54 tok/s
Data table
| Provider | From (UTC) | p50 | p90 | p99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 07:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 12:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 16:00 | 37 tok/s | 37 tok/s | 37 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 21:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 27, 01:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Last 24 hours | 54 tok/s | 37 tok/s | 37 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 06:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 10:00 | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 14:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 19:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 27, 00:00 | 26 tok/s | 26 tok/s | 26 tok/s |
| DeepInfra | Last 24 hours | 78 tok/s | 26 tok/s | 26 tok/s |
| Moonshot AI | Oct 26, 09:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Moonshot AI | Oct 26, 14:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Moonshot AI | Oct 26, 19:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Moonshot AI | Oct 27, 00:00 | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s |
| Moonshot AI | Last 24 hours | 65 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 06:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 10:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 15:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 19:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 27, 00:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 27, 04:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Last 24 hours | 65 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 09:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 13:00 | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 18:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 22:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 27, 02:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Novita | Last 24 hours | 54 tok/s | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 05:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 10:00 | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 15:00 | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s | 45 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 19:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 23:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 27, 03:00 | 31 tok/s | 31 tok/s | 31 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Last 24 hours | 54 tok/s | 31 tok/s | 31 tok/s |
- llm.buzz4.29 s
- DeepInfra0.83 s
- Moonshot AI1.44 s
- Prime Intellect0.83 s
- Novita2.98 s
- Alibaba1.44 s
Data table
| Provider | From (UTC) | p50 | p90 | p99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 07:00 | 2.07 s | 2.07 s | 2.07 s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 12:00 | 38.2 s | 38.2 s | 38.2 s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 16:00 | 55.0 s | 55.0 s | 55.0 s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 21:00 | 2.98 s | 2.98 s | 2.98 s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 27, 01:00 | 4.29 s | 4.29 s | 4.29 s |
| llm.buzz | Last 24 hours | 4.29 s | 55.0 s | 55.0 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 06:00 | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 10:00 | 0.69 s | 0.69 s | 0.69 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 14:00 | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 26, 19:00 | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| DeepInfra | Oct 27, 00:00 | 0.48 s | 0.48 s | 0.48 s |
| DeepInfra | Last 24 hours | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| Moonshot AI | Oct 26, 09:00 | 2.07 s | 2.07 s | 2.07 s |
| Moonshot AI | Oct 26, 14:00 | 2.48 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| Moonshot AI | Oct 26, 19:00 | 1.44 s | 1.44 s | 1.44 s |
| Moonshot AI | Oct 27, 00:00 | 1.44 s | 1.44 s | 1.44 s |
| Moonshot AI | Last 24 hours | 1.44 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 06:00 | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 10:00 | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 15:00 | 1.00 s | 1.00 s | 1.00 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 19:00 | 1.72 s | 1.72 s | 1.72 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 27, 00:00 | 0.83 s | 0.83 s | 0.83 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 27, 04:00 | 1.72 s | 1.72 s | 1.72 s |
| Prime Intellect | Last 24 hours | 0.83 s | 1.72 s | 1.72 s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 09:00 | 2.48 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 13:00 | 6.17 s | 6.17 s | 6.17 s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 18:00 | 10.7 s | 10.7 s | 10.7 s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 22:00 | 2.98 s | 2.98 s | 2.98 s |
| Novita | Oct 27, 02:00 | 2.98 s | 2.98 s | 2.98 s |
| Novita | Last 24 hours | 2.98 s | 10.7 s | 10.7 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 05:00 | 1.44 s | 1.44 s | 1.44 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 10:00 | 1.00 s | 1.00 s | 1.00 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 15:00 | 1.20 s | 1.20 s | 1.20 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 19:00 | 2.07 s | 2.07 s | 2.07 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 23:00 | 1.72 s | 1.72 s | 1.72 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 27, 03:00 | 2.48 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| Alibaba | Last 24 hours | 1.44 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
Uptime
Last 72 hours, by hourThis model
llm.buzz
DeepInfra
Moonshot AI
Prime Intellect
Novita
Alibaba
- Up: 95% or more served
- Degraded: 85% to 95%
- Down: below 85%
- No data
- From llm.buzz's test requests
How we measure
- Speed and first tokenOutput speed and time to first token are medians over the last 24 hours, per provider, from text requests.
- UptimeThe share of attempts the provider served over the 72 hours before the figures' end, provider failures counted against it.
- Two sourcesCustomer traffic once enough organizations count toward a figure; below that, llm.buzz's test requests, short streamed requests sent to every live provider. The tables tag those "test".
- PriceEach provider's price per million tokens, with a running discount applied. The blended price weighs input and output 3 to 1, a chat request's usual mix.
Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.