Get API key

MoonshotAI: Kimi K3

llm.buzz is the cheapest and DeepInfra the fastest. Moonshot AI, Prime Intellect, Novita and Alibaba cost more for less speed than a provider on the line.

Live providers
6
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$5.13 blended
llm.buzz
Fastest output
78 tok/s
DeepInfra
Quickest first token
0.83 s
DeepInfra
Best uptime
100%
DeepInfra
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
DeepInfra78 tok/s
Moonshot AI65 tok/s
Prime Intellect65 tok/s
llm.buzz54 tok/s
Novita54 tok/s
Alibaba54 tok/s
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
DeepInfra0.83 s
Prime Intellect0.83 s
Moonshot AI1.44 s
Alibaba1.44 s
Novita2.98 s
llm.buzz4.29 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
llm.buzz$5.13
DeepInfra$5.70
Moonshot AI$6.00
Novita$6.00
Prime Intellect$6.90
Alibaba$6.90

6 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
llm.buzz10% off$5.13$2.56$12.8254 tok/stest4.29 stest98.6%test
DeepInfra$5.70$2.85$14.2578 tok/stest0.83 stest100%test
Moonshot AI$6.00$3.00$15.0065 tok/stest1.44 stest100%test
Prime Intellect$6.90$3.45$17.2565 tok/stest0.83 stest98.6%test
Novita$6.00$3.00$15.0054 tok/stest2.98 stest100%test
Alibaba$6.90$3.45$17.2554 tok/stest1.44 stest100%test
Speed against priceOutput speed in tok/s (median over 24 h), against the blended pricenobody beats these on both price and speed
0306090$4.00$5.00$6.00$7.00$8.00llm.buzz$5.13 blended (10% off), 54 tok/sDeepInfra$5.70 blended, 78 tok/sMoonshot AI$6.00 blended, 65 tok/sPrime Intellect$6.90 blended, 65 tok/sNovita$6.00 blended, 54 tok/sAlibaba$6.90 blended, 54 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
0408012006:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 54 tok/s over the windowDeepInfra: 78 tok/s over the windowMoonshot AI: 65 tok/s over the windowPrime Intellect: 65 tok/s over the windowNovita: 54 tok/s over the windowAlibaba: 54 tok/s over the window
  • llm.buzz54 tok/s
  • DeepInfra78 tok/s
  • Moonshot AI65 tok/s
  • Prime Intellect65 tok/s
  • Novita54 tok/s
  • Alibaba54 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 07:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 12:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 16:0037 tok/s37 tok/s37 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 21:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 27, 01:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours54 tok/s37 tok/s37 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 06:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 10:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 14:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 19:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 27, 00:0026 tok/s26 tok/s26 tok/s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours78 tok/s26 tok/s26 tok/s
Moonshot AIOct 26, 09:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
Moonshot AIOct 26, 14:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Moonshot AIOct 26, 19:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Moonshot AIOct 27, 00:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
Moonshot AILast 24 hours65 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 06:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 10:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 15:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 19:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 00:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 04:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours65 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 09:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 13:0045 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 18:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 22:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 27, 02:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaLast 24 hours54 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 05:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 10:0045 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 15:0045 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 19:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 23:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
AlibabaOct 27, 03:0031 tok/s31 tok/s31 tok/s
AlibabaLast 24 hours54 tok/s31 tok/s31 tok/s
Time to first token
0 s20 s40 s60 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 4.29 s over the windowDeepInfra: 0.83 s over the windowMoonshot AI: 1.44 s over the windowPrime Intellect: 0.83 s over the windowNovita: 2.98 s over the windowAlibaba: 1.44 s over the window
  • llm.buzz4.29 s
  • DeepInfra0.83 s
  • Moonshot AI1.44 s
  • Prime Intellect0.83 s
  • Novita2.98 s
  • Alibaba1.44 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 07:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 12:0038.2 s38.2 s38.2 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 16:0055.0 s55.0 s55.0 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 21:002.98 s2.98 s2.98 s
llm.buzzOct 27, 01:004.29 s4.29 s4.29 s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours4.29 s55.0 s55.0 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 06:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 10:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 14:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 19:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 27, 00:000.48 s0.48 s0.48 s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours0.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
Moonshot AIOct 26, 09:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
Moonshot AIOct 26, 14:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
Moonshot AIOct 26, 19:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
Moonshot AIOct 27, 00:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
Moonshot AILast 24 hours1.44 s2.48 s2.48 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 06:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 10:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 15:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 19:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 00:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 04:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours0.83 s1.72 s1.72 s
NovitaOct 26, 09:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
NovitaOct 26, 13:006.17 s6.17 s6.17 s
NovitaOct 26, 18:0010.7 s10.7 s10.7 s
NovitaOct 26, 22:002.98 s2.98 s2.98 s
NovitaOct 27, 02:002.98 s2.98 s2.98 s
NovitaLast 24 hours2.98 s10.7 s10.7 s
AlibabaOct 26, 05:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
AlibabaOct 26, 10:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
AlibabaOct 26, 15:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
AlibabaOct 26, 19:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
AlibabaOct 26, 23:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
AlibabaOct 27, 03:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
AlibabaLast 24 hours1.44 s2.48 s2.48 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
llm.buzz
DeepInfra
Moonshot AI
Prime Intellect
Novita
Alibaba
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.