Get API key

OpenAI: gpt-oss-120b

llm.buzz and Novita tie for the cheapest, and llm.buzz is the fastest provider of this model. Novita costs the same as a provider on the line, for less speed. Scaleway costs more for less speed than a provider on the line.

Live providers
3
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$0.10 blended
llm.buzz
Fastest output
481 tok/s
llm.buzz
Quickest first token
0.23 s
Scaleway
Best uptime
100%
Scaleway
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
llm.buzz481 tok/s
Novita278 tok/s
Scaleway134 tok/s
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
Scaleway0.23 s
Novita0.58 s
llm.buzz5.14 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
llm.buzz$0.10
Novita$0.10
Scaleway$0.3025

3 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
llm.buzz$0.10$0.05$0.25481 tok/stest5.14 stest98.6%test
Novita$0.10$0.05$0.25278 tok/stest0.58 stest94.4%test
ScalewayEU$0.3025$0.1729$0.6915134 tok/stest0.23 stest100%test
Speed against priceOutput speed in tok/s (median over 24 h), against the blended pricenobody beats these on both price and speed
0200400600$0.00$0.10$0.20$0.30$0.40llm.buzz$0.10 blended, 481 tok/sNovita$0.10 blended, 278 tok/sScaleway$0.3025 blended, 134 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
020040060006:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 481 tok/s over the windowNovita: 278 tok/s over the windowScaleway: 134 tok/s over the window
  • llm.buzz481 tok/s
  • Novita278 tok/s
  • Scaleway134 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 07:00481 tok/s481 tok/s481 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 12:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 21:00334 tok/s334 tok/s334 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 27, 01:00481 tok/s481 tok/s481 tok/s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours481 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 07:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 11:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 15:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 20:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
NovitaOct 27, 01:00232 tok/s232 tok/s232 tok/s
NovitaLast 24 hours278 tok/s232 tok/s232 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 07:00112 tok/s112 tok/s112 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 11:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 15:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 19:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
ScalewayOct 27, 00:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayOct 27, 04:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
ScalewayLast 24 hours134 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
Time to first token
0 s20 s40 s60 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 5.14 s over the windowNovita: 0.58 s over the windowScaleway: 0.23 s over the window
  • llm.buzz5.14 s
  • Novita0.58 s
  • Scaleway0.23 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 07:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 12:0031.8 s31.8 s31.8 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 16:0055.0 s55.0 s55.0 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 21:005.14 s5.14 s5.14 s
llm.buzzOct 27, 01:002.98 s2.98 s2.98 s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours5.14 s55.0 s55.0 s
NovitaOct 26, 07:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
NovitaOct 26, 11:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
NovitaOct 26, 15:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
NovitaOct 26, 20:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
NovitaOct 27, 01:000.48 s0.48 s0.48 s
NovitaLast 24 hours0.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
ScalewayOct 26, 07:000.23 s0.23 s0.23 s
ScalewayOct 26, 11:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
ScalewayOct 26, 15:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
ScalewayOct 26, 19:000.19 s0.19 s0.19 s
ScalewayOct 27, 00:000.23 s0.23 s0.23 s
ScalewayOct 27, 04:000.19 s0.19 s0.19 s
ScalewayLast 24 hours0.23 s1.72 s1.72 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
llm.buzz
Novita
Scaleway
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.