Get API key

Qwen: Qwen3.6 35B A3B

DeepInfra is the cheapest and Prime Intellect the fastest. Scaleway costs more for less speed than a provider on the line.

Live providers
3
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$0.3125 blended
DeepInfra
Fastest output
161 tok/s
Prime Intellect
Quickest first token
0.28 s
Scaleway
Best uptime
100%
DeepInfra
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
Prime Intellect161 tok/s
Scaleway161 tok/s
DeepInfra78 tok/s
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
Scaleway0.28 s
Prime Intellect0.48 s
DeepInfra0.69 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
DeepInfra$0.3125
Prime Intellect$0.50
Scaleway$0.6482

3 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
Prime Intellect$0.50$0.25$1.25161 tok/stest0.48 stest94.5%test
DeepInfra$0.3125$0.10$0.9578 tok/stest0.69 stest100%test
ScalewayEU$0.6482$0.2881$1.73161 tok/stest0.28 stest100%test
Speed against priceOutput speed in tok/s (median over 24 h), against the blended pricenobody beats these on both price and speed
060120180$0.20$0.40$0.60$0.80Prime Intellect$0.50 blended, 161 tok/sDeepInfra$0.3125 blended, 78 tok/sScaleway$0.6482 blended, 161 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
08016024006:0012:0018:00Oct 27Prime Intellect: 161 tok/s over the windowDeepInfra: 78 tok/s over the windowScaleway: 161 tok/s over the window
  • Prime Intellect161 tok/s
  • DeepInfra78 tok/s
  • Scaleway161 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
Prime IntellectOct 26, 10:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 19:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 00:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 04:00112 tok/s112 tok/s112 tok/s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours161 tok/s112 tok/s112 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 08:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 13:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 18:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 22:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 27, 03:0026 tok/s26 tok/s26 tok/s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours78 tok/s26 tok/s26 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 05:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 10:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 15:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 19:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 23:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayOct 27, 03:00232 tok/s232 tok/s232 tok/s
ScalewayLast 24 hours161 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
Time to first token
0.0 s0.4 s0.8 s1.2 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27Prime Intellect: 0.48 s over the windowDeepInfra: 0.69 s over the windowScaleway: 0.28 s over the window
  • Prime Intellect0.48 s
  • DeepInfra0.69 s
  • Scaleway0.28 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
Prime IntellectOct 26, 10:000.48 s0.48 s0.48 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 19:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 00:000.48 s0.48 s0.48 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 04:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours0.48 s1.00 s1.00 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 08:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 13:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 18:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 22:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 27, 03:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours0.69 s1.20 s1.20 s
ScalewayOct 26, 05:000.23 s0.23 s0.23 s
ScalewayOct 26, 10:000.28 s0.28 s0.28 s
ScalewayOct 26, 15:000.28 s0.28 s0.28 s
ScalewayOct 26, 19:000.33 s0.33 s0.33 s
ScalewayOct 26, 23:000.23 s0.23 s0.23 s
ScalewayOct 27, 03:000.28 s0.28 s0.28 s
ScalewayLast 24 hours0.28 s0.33 s0.33 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
Prime Intellect
DeepInfra
Scaleway
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.