Get API key

Qwen: Qwen3.8 27B

DeepInfra is the cheapest and Scaleway the fastest. Prime Intellect and Novita cost more for less speed than a provider on the line.

Live providers
4
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$0.775 blended
DeepInfra
Fastest output
161 tok/s
Scaleway
Quickest first token
0.23 s
Scaleway
Best uptime
100%
Scaleway
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
Scaleway161 tok/s
Prime Intellect112 tok/s
DeepInfra54 tok/s
Novita54 tok/s
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
Scaleway0.23 s
DeepInfra0.69 s
Prime Intellect0.83 s
Novita2.07 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
DeepInfra$0.775
Novita$1.06
Scaleway$1.47
Prime Intellect$1.54

4 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
DeepInfra$0.775$0.20$2.5054 tok/stest0.69 stest93%test
ScalewayEU$1.47$0.6915$3.80161 tok/stest0.23 stest100%test
Prime Intellect$1.54$0.99$3.20112 tok/stest0.83 stest97.2%test
Novita$1.06$0.42$3.0054 tok/stest2.07 stest90.3%test
Speed against priceOutput speed in tok/s (median over 24 h), against the blended pricenobody beats these on both price and speed
060120180$0.50$1.00$1.50$2.00DeepInfra$0.775 blended, 54 tok/sScaleway$1.47 blended, 161 tok/sPrime Intellect$1.54 blended, 112 tok/sNovita$1.06 blended, 54 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
08016024006:0012:0018:00Oct 27DeepInfra: 54 tok/s over the windowScaleway: 161 tok/s over the windowPrime Intellect: 112 tok/s over the windowNovita: 54 tok/s over the window
  • DeepInfra54 tok/s
  • Scaleway161 tok/s
  • Prime Intellect112 tok/s
  • Novita54 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
DeepInfraOct 26, 06:0031 tok/s31 tok/s31 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 11:0037 tok/s37 tok/s37 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 15:0022 tok/s22 tok/s22 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 19:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 23:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 27, 04:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours54 tok/s22 tok/s22 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 07:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 12:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 17:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 21:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayOct 27, 02:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayLast 24 hours161 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 07:0045 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 11:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 16:00112 tok/s112 tok/s112 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 01:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours112 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 05:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 10:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 15:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 19:0045 tok/s45 tok/s45 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 23:0031 tok/s31 tok/s31 tok/s
NovitaOct 27, 04:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
NovitaLast 24 hours54 tok/s31 tok/s31 tok/s
Time to first token
0.0 s1.5 s3.0 s4.5 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27DeepInfra: 0.69 s over the windowScaleway: 0.23 s over the windowPrime Intellect: 0.83 s over the windowNovita: 2.07 s over the window
  • DeepInfra0.69 s
  • Scaleway0.23 s
  • Prime Intellect0.83 s
  • Novita2.07 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
DeepInfraOct 26, 06:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 11:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 15:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 19:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 23:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 27, 04:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours0.69 s1.00 s1.00 s
ScalewayOct 26, 07:000.23 s0.23 s0.23 s
ScalewayOct 26, 12:000.33 s0.33 s0.33 s
ScalewayOct 26, 17:000.23 s0.23 s0.23 s
ScalewayOct 26, 21:000.23 s0.23 s0.23 s
ScalewayOct 27, 02:000.33 s0.33 s0.33 s
ScalewayLast 24 hours0.23 s0.33 s0.33 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 07:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 11:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 16:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 01:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours0.83 s1.44 s1.44 s
NovitaOct 26, 05:004.29 s4.29 s4.29 s
NovitaOct 26, 10:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
NovitaOct 26, 15:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
NovitaOct 26, 19:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
NovitaOct 26, 23:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
NovitaOct 27, 04:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
NovitaLast 24 hours2.07 s4.29 s4.29 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
DeepInfra
Scaleway
Prime Intellect
Novita
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.