Qwen: Qwen3.8 Flash
llm.buzz is both the cheapest and the fastest provider of this model. Novita, Alibaba and Prime Intellect cost more for less speed than a provider on the line.
- Live providers
- 4
- Same model, one API
- Cheapest
- $0.1725 blended
- llm.buzz
- Fastest output
- 78 tok/s
- llm.buzz
- Quickest first token
- 1.20 s
- Novita
- Best uptime
- 100%
- Novita
- llm.buzz serves Qwen: Qwen3.8 Flash cheapest, at $0.1725 per million tokens blended.
- llm.buzz serves Qwen: Qwen3.8 Flash fastest, at 78 tok/s (median over 24 hours).
- Novita starts answering Qwen: Qwen3.8 Flash quickest, first token in 1.20 s (median over 24 hours).
- Novita has the best uptime for Qwen: Qwen3.8 Flash, 100% over 72 hours.
llm.buzz78 tok/s
Novita78 tok/s
Prime Intellect78 tok/s
Alibaba65 tok/s
Novita1.20 s
Alibaba1.44 s
Prime Intellect1.44 s
llm.buzz3.57 s
llm.buzz$0.1725
Novita$0.23
Alibaba$0.23
Prime Intellect$0.345
4 providers
| $0.1725 | $0.1125 | $0.3525 | 78 tok/stest | 3.57 stest | 93%test | |
| $0.23 | $0.15 | $0.47 | 78 tok/stest | 1.20 stest | 100%test | |
| $0.23 | $0.15 | $0.47 | 65 tok/stest | 1.44 stest | 98.6%test | |
| $0.345 | $0.225 | $0.705 | 78 tok/stest | 1.44 stest | 100%test |
0306090$0.10$0.20$0.30$0.40
llm.buzz$0.1725 blended (25% off), 78 tok/s
Novita$0.23 blended, 78 tok/s
Alibaba$0.23 blended, 65 tok/s
Prime Intellect$0.345 blended, 78 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)
Novita$0.23 blended, 78 tok/s
Alibaba$0.23 blended, 65 tok/s
Prime Intellect$0.345 blended, 78 tok/sCustomer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".
The last 24 hours, by hour
Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests
- llm.buzz78 tok/s
- Novita78 tok/s
- Alibaba65 tok/s
- Prime Intellect78 tok/s
Data table
| Provider | From (UTC) | p50 | p90 | p99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 05:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 10:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 19:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 23:00 | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 27, 03:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| llm.buzz | Last 24 hours | 78 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 06:00 | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 11:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 15:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 20:00 | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 27, 00:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Novita | Oct 27, 04:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Novita | Last 24 hours | 78 tok/s | 54 tok/s | 54 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 05:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 09:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 13:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 18:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 23:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Alibaba | Last 24 hours | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 06:00 | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 10:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 14:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 19:00 | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 23:00 | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s | 93 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 27, 03:00 | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s | 78 tok/s |
| Prime Intellect | Last 24 hours | 78 tok/s | 65 tok/s | 65 tok/s |
- llm.buzz3.57 s
- Novita1.20 s
- Alibaba1.44 s
- Prime Intellect1.44 s
Data table
| Provider | From (UTC) | p50 | p90 | p99 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 05:00 | 2.98 s | 2.98 s | 2.98 s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 10:00 | 4.29 s | 4.29 s | 4.29 s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 19:00 | 3.57 s | 3.57 s | 3.57 s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 26, 23:00 | 6.17 s | 6.17 s | 6.17 s |
| llm.buzz | Oct 27, 03:00 | 2.48 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| llm.buzz | Last 24 hours | 3.57 s | 6.17 s | 6.17 s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 06:00 | 1.44 s | 1.44 s | 1.44 s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 11:00 | 1.44 s | 1.44 s | 1.44 s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 15:00 | 1.00 s | 1.00 s | 1.00 s |
| Novita | Oct 26, 20:00 | 1.20 s | 1.20 s | 1.20 s |
| Novita | Oct 27, 00:00 | 1.20 s | 1.20 s | 1.20 s |
| Novita | Oct 27, 04:00 | 1.20 s | 1.20 s | 1.20 s |
| Novita | Last 24 hours | 1.20 s | 1.44 s | 1.44 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 05:00 | 2.48 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 09:00 | 2.07 s | 2.07 s | 2.07 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 13:00 | 1.00 s | 1.00 s | 1.00 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 18:00 | 1.44 s | 1.44 s | 1.44 s |
| Alibaba | Oct 26, 23:00 | 1.00 s | 1.00 s | 1.00 s |
| Alibaba | Last 24 hours | 1.44 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 06:00 | 1.44 s | 1.44 s | 1.44 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 10:00 | 2.07 s | 2.07 s | 2.07 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 14:00 | 1.20 s | 1.20 s | 1.20 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 19:00 | 1.20 s | 1.20 s | 1.20 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 26, 23:00 | 2.48 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
| Prime Intellect | Oct 27, 03:00 | 2.07 s | 2.07 s | 2.07 s |
| Prime Intellect | Last 24 hours | 1.44 s | 2.48 s | 2.48 s |
Uptime
Last 72 hours, by hourThis model
llm.buzz
Novita
Alibaba
Prime Intellect
- Up: 95% or more served
- Degraded: 85% to 95%
- Down: below 85%
- No data
- From llm.buzz's test requests
How we measure
- Speed and first tokenOutput speed and time to first token are medians over the last 24 hours, per provider, from text requests.
- UptimeThe share of attempts the provider served over the 72 hours before the figures' end, provider failures counted against it.
- Two sourcesCustomer traffic once enough organizations count toward a figure; below that, llm.buzz's test requests, short streamed requests sent to every live provider. The tables tag those "test".
- PriceEach provider's price per million tokens, with a running discount applied. The blended price weighs input and output 3 to 1, a chat request's usual mix.
Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.