Get API key

Qwen: Qwen3.8 Flash

llm.buzz is both the cheapest and the fastest provider of this model. Novita, Alibaba and Prime Intellect cost more for less speed than a provider on the line.

Live providers
4
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$0.1725 blended
llm.buzz
Fastest output
78 tok/s
llm.buzz
Quickest first token
1.20 s
Novita
Best uptime
100%
Novita
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
llm.buzz78 tok/s
Novita78 tok/s
Prime Intellect78 tok/s
Alibaba65 tok/s
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
Novita1.20 s
Alibaba1.44 s
Prime Intellect1.44 s
llm.buzz3.57 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
llm.buzz$0.1725
Novita$0.23
Alibaba$0.23
Prime Intellect$0.345

4 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
llm.buzz25% off$0.1725$0.1125$0.352578 tok/stest3.57 stest93%test
Novita$0.23$0.15$0.4778 tok/stest1.20 stest100%test
Alibaba$0.23$0.15$0.4765 tok/stest1.44 stest98.6%test
Prime Intellect$0.345$0.225$0.70578 tok/stest1.44 stest100%test
Speed against priceOutput speed in tok/s (median over 24 h), against the blended pricenobody beats these on both price and speed
0306090$0.10$0.20$0.30$0.40llm.buzz$0.1725 blended (25% off), 78 tok/sNovita$0.23 blended, 78 tok/sAlibaba$0.23 blended, 65 tok/sPrime Intellect$0.345 blended, 78 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
0408012006:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 78 tok/s over the windowNovita: 78 tok/s over the windowAlibaba: 65 tok/s over the windowPrime Intellect: 78 tok/s over the window
  • llm.buzz78 tok/s
  • Novita78 tok/s
  • Alibaba65 tok/s
  • Prime Intellect78 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 05:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 10:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 19:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 23:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 27, 03:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours78 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 06:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 11:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 15:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 20:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
NovitaOct 27, 00:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
NovitaOct 27, 04:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
NovitaLast 24 hours78 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 05:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 09:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 13:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 18:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 23:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
AlibabaLast 24 hours65 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 06:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 10:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 14:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 19:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 23:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 03:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours78 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Time to first token
0.0 s2.5 s5.0 s7.5 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 3.57 s over the windowNovita: 1.20 s over the windowAlibaba: 1.44 s over the windowPrime Intellect: 1.44 s over the window
  • llm.buzz3.57 s
  • Novita1.20 s
  • Alibaba1.44 s
  • Prime Intellect1.44 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 05:002.98 s2.98 s2.98 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 10:004.29 s4.29 s4.29 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 19:003.57 s3.57 s3.57 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 23:006.17 s6.17 s6.17 s
llm.buzzOct 27, 03:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours3.57 s6.17 s6.17 s
NovitaOct 26, 06:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
NovitaOct 26, 11:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
NovitaOct 26, 15:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
NovitaOct 26, 20:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
NovitaOct 27, 00:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
NovitaOct 27, 04:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
NovitaLast 24 hours1.20 s1.44 s1.44 s
AlibabaOct 26, 05:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
AlibabaOct 26, 09:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
AlibabaOct 26, 13:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
AlibabaOct 26, 18:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
AlibabaOct 26, 23:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
AlibabaLast 24 hours1.44 s2.48 s2.48 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 06:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 10:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 14:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 19:001.20 s1.20 s1.20 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 23:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 03:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours1.44 s2.48 s2.48 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
llm.buzz
Novita
Alibaba
Prime Intellect
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.