Get API key

Z.ai: GLM 5.3

Prime Intellect and llm.buzz tie for the cheapest, and Prime Intellect is the fastest provider of this model. llm.buzz costs the same as a provider on the line, for less speed. Alibaba, Scaleway and Novita cost more for less speed than a provider on the line.

Live providers
5
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$1.50 blended
llm.buzz
Fastest output
278 tok/s
Prime Intellect
Quickest first token
0.28 s
Scaleway
Best uptime
100%
Prime Intellect
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
Prime Intellect278 tok/s
Scaleway193 tok/s
llm.buzz161 tok/s
Novita93 tok/s
Alibaba65 tok/s
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
Scaleway0.28 s
Prime Intellect0.58 s
Alibaba1.72 s
Novita1.72 s
llm.buzz2.48 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
llm.buzz$1.50
Prime Intellect$1.50
Alibaba$1.83
Novita$2.15
Scaleway$3.14

5 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
llm.buzz$1.50$0.98$3.08161 tok/stest2.48 stest95.8%test
Prime Intellect$1.50$0.98$3.08278 tok/stest0.58 stest100%test
Alibaba$1.83$1.19$3.7465 tok/stest1.72 stest100%test
ScalewayEU$3.14$2.07$6.34193 tok/stest0.28 stest100%test
Novita$2.15$1.40$4.4093 tok/stest1.72 stest100%test
Speed against priceOutput speed in tok/s (median over 24 h), against the blended pricenobody beats these on both price and speed
0150300450$1.00$2.00$3.00$4.00llm.buzz$1.50 blended, 161 tok/sPrime Intellect$1.50 blended, 278 tok/sAlibaba$1.83 blended, 65 tok/sScaleway$3.14 blended, 193 tok/sNovita$2.15 blended, 93 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
015030045006:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 161 tok/s over the windowPrime Intellect: 278 tok/s over the windowAlibaba: 65 tok/s over the windowScaleway: 193 tok/s over the windowNovita: 93 tok/s over the window
  • llm.buzz161 tok/s
  • Prime Intellect278 tok/s
  • Alibaba65 tok/s
  • Scaleway193 tok/s
  • Novita93 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 06:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 09:00334 tok/s334 tok/s334 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 14:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 18:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 23:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 03:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours278 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 07:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 12:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 16:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
AlibabaOct 26, 20:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
AlibabaOct 27, 01:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
AlibabaLast 24 hours65 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 08:00161 tok/s161 tok/s161 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 12:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 17:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
ScalewayOct 26, 21:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
ScalewayOct 27, 02:00334 tok/s334 tok/s334 tok/s
ScalewayLast 24 hours193 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 06:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 10:00112 tok/s112 tok/s112 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 14:00112 tok/s112 tok/s112 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 19:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 23:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
NovitaOct 27, 04:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
NovitaLast 24 hours93 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
Time to first token
0 s4 s8 s12 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 2.48 s over the windowPrime Intellect: 0.58 s over the windowAlibaba: 1.72 s over the windowScaleway: 0.28 s over the windowNovita: 1.72 s over the window
  • llm.buzz2.48 s
  • Prime Intellect0.58 s
  • Alibaba1.72 s
  • Scaleway0.28 s
  • Novita1.72 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 06:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours2.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 09:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 14:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 18:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 23:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 03:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours0.58 s1.44 s1.44 s
AlibabaOct 26, 07:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
AlibabaOct 26, 12:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
AlibabaOct 26, 16:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
AlibabaOct 26, 20:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
AlibabaOct 27, 01:0010.7 s10.7 s10.7 s
AlibabaLast 24 hours1.72 s10.7 s10.7 s
ScalewayOct 26, 08:000.28 s0.28 s0.28 s
ScalewayOct 26, 12:000.40 s0.40 s0.40 s
ScalewayOct 26, 17:000.33 s0.33 s0.33 s
ScalewayOct 26, 21:000.28 s0.28 s0.28 s
ScalewayOct 27, 02:000.23 s0.23 s0.23 s
ScalewayLast 24 hours0.28 s0.40 s0.40 s
NovitaOct 26, 06:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
NovitaOct 26, 10:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
NovitaOct 26, 14:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
NovitaOct 26, 19:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
NovitaOct 26, 23:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
NovitaOct 27, 04:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
NovitaLast 24 hours1.72 s1.72 s1.72 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
llm.buzz
Prime Intellect
Alibaba
Scaleway
Novita
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.