Get API key

Z.ai: GLM 5.3 Flash

llm.buzz, Prime Intellect, DeepInfra and Novita tie for the cheapest, and llm.buzz is the fastest provider of this model. Prime Intellect, DeepInfra and Novita cost the same as a provider on the line, for less speed.

Live providers
4
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$0.2375 blended
llm.buzz
Fastest output
193 tok/s
llm.buzz
Quickest first token
0.69 s
Prime Intellect
Best uptime
100%
Prime Intellect
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
llm.buzz193 tok/s
Novita93 tok/s
Prime Intellect65 tok/s
DeepInfra31 tok/s
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
Prime Intellect0.69 s
DeepInfra0.83 s
llm.buzz2.48 s
Novita2.48 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
llm.buzz$0.2375
Prime Intellect$0.2375
DeepInfra$0.2375
Novita$0.2375

4 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
llm.buzz$0.2375$0.15$0.50193 tok/stest2.48 stest98.6%test
Prime Intellect$0.2375$0.15$0.5065 tok/stest0.69 stest100%test
DeepInfra$0.2375$0.15$0.5031 tok/stest0.83 stest93%test
Novita$0.2375$0.15$0.5093 tok/stest2.48 stest100%test
Speed against priceOutput speed in tok/s (median over 24 h), against the blended pricenobody beats these on both price and speed
080160240$0.15$0.20$0.25$0.30$0.35llm.buzz$0.2375 blended, 193 tok/sPrime Intellect$0.2375 blended, 65 tok/sDeepInfra$0.2375 blended, 31 tok/sNovita$0.2375 blended, 93 tok/s
Blended price, $ per million tokens (3 input to 1 output)

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
015030045006:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 193 tok/s over the windowPrime Intellect: 65 tok/s over the windowDeepInfra: 31 tok/s over the windowNovita: 93 tok/s over the window
  • llm.buzz193 tok/s
  • Prime Intellect65 tok/s
  • DeepInfra31 tok/s
  • Novita93 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 05:00334 tok/s334 tok/s334 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 09:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 14:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 19:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 26, 23:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
llm.buzzOct 27, 04:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours193 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 06:0037 tok/s37 tok/s37 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 11:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 15:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 20:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 01:00278 tok/s278 tok/s278 tok/s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours65 tok/s37 tok/s37 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 07:0031 tok/s31 tok/s31 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 15:0018 tok/s18 tok/s18 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 19:008.7 tok/s8.7 tok/s8.7 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 26, 23:0065 tok/s65 tok/s65 tok/s
DeepInfraOct 27, 03:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours31 tok/s8.7 tok/s8.7 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 06:00134 tok/s134 tok/s134 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 11:0078 tok/s78 tok/s78 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 15:00112 tok/s112 tok/s112 tok/s
NovitaOct 26, 20:0054 tok/s54 tok/s54 tok/s
NovitaOct 27, 00:0037 tok/s37 tok/s37 tok/s
NovitaOct 27, 04:0093 tok/s93 tok/s93 tok/s
NovitaLast 24 hours93 tok/s37 tok/s37 tok/s
Time to first token
0 s15 s30 s45 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 2.48 s over the windowPrime Intellect: 0.69 s over the windowDeepInfra: 0.83 s over the windowNovita: 2.48 s over the window
  • llm.buzz2.48 s
  • Prime Intellect0.69 s
  • DeepInfra0.83 s
  • Novita2.48 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 26, 05:002.07 s2.07 s2.07 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 09:003.57 s3.57 s3.57 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 14:0038.2 s38.2 s38.2 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 19:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
llm.buzzOct 26, 23:005.14 s5.14 s5.14 s
llm.buzzOct 27, 04:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours2.48 s38.2 s38.2 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 06:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 11:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 15:000.58 s0.58 s0.58 s
Prime IntellectOct 26, 20:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
Prime IntellectOct 27, 01:000.40 s0.40 s0.40 s
Prime IntellectLast 24 hours0.69 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 07:000.69 s0.69 s0.69 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 15:001.00 s1.00 s1.00 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 19:001.44 s1.44 s1.44 s
DeepInfraOct 26, 23:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraOct 27, 03:000.83 s0.83 s0.83 s
DeepInfraLast 24 hours0.83 s1.44 s1.44 s
NovitaOct 26, 06:002.98 s2.98 s2.98 s
NovitaOct 26, 11:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
NovitaOct 26, 15:002.98 s2.98 s2.98 s
NovitaOct 26, 20:004.29 s4.29 s4.29 s
NovitaOct 27, 00:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
NovitaOct 27, 04:001.72 s1.72 s1.72 s
NovitaLast 24 hours2.48 s4.29 s4.29 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
llm.buzz
Prime Intellect
DeepInfra
Novita
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.