Get API key

Anthropic: Claude Haiku 5.5

Not enough data yet to set these providers' speed against their price.

Live providers
2
Same model, one API
Cheapest
$0.20 blended
llm.buzz
Fastest output
193 tok/s
llm.buzz
Quickest first token
2.48 s
llm.buzz
Best uptime
100%
Anthropic
Output speedtok/s, median over 24 h, higher is better
llm.buzz193 tok/s
AnthropicNot measured
First tokenseconds, median over 24 h, lower is better
llm.buzz2.48 s
Anthropic3.57 s
Blended price$ per 1M tokens, lower is better
llm.buzz$0.20
Anthropic$0.20

2 providers

Providers with their prices and measured figures. Select a column header to sort by it.
llm.buzz$0.20$0.10$0.50193 tok/stest2.48 stest98.6%test
Anthropic$0.20$0.10$0.50Not measured3.57 stest100%test

Customer traffic on this model is still below the publishing floor, so its figures are from llm.buzz's test requests, tagged "test".

The last 24 hours, by hour

Last 24 hours, from llm.buzz's test requests

Output speed, tok/s
08016024006:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 193 tok/s over the window
  • llm.buzz193 tok/s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 27, 01:00193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours193 tok/s193 tok/s193 tok/s
Time to first token
0.0 s1.5 s3.0 s4.5 s06:0012:0018:00Oct 27llm.buzz: 2.48 s over the windowAnthropic: 3.57 s over the window
  • llm.buzz2.48 s
  • Anthropic3.57 s
Data table
ProviderFrom (UTC)p50p90p99
llm.buzzOct 27, 01:002.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
llm.buzzLast 24 hours2.48 s2.48 s2.48 s
AnthropicOct 26, 06:003.57 s3.57 s3.57 s
AnthropicOct 26, 11:003.57 s3.57 s3.57 s
AnthropicOct 26, 15:002.98 s2.98 s2.98 s
AnthropicOct 26, 20:003.57 s3.57 s3.57 s
AnthropicOct 27, 00:003.57 s3.57 s3.57 s
AnthropicLast 24 hours3.57 s3.57 s3.57 s

Uptime

Last 72 hours, by hour
Best provider 100%
This model
llm.buzz
Anthropic
  • Up: 95% or more served
  • Degraded: 85% to 95%
  • Down: below 85%
  • No data
  • From llm.buzz's test requests

How we measure

Let the router pickName the model; llm.buzz sends each request to a provider and moves to the next when one fails.